Albacore Open 2022
Maidenhead Sailing Club
Results are final as of 20:19 on April 4, 2022
Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
GOLD |
Snake Eyes |
Albacore |
8211 |
Maidenhead SC |
Stuart McAdam |
Sarah Mayhew |
1040 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
GOLD |
AL |
Albacore |
8132 |
Whitefriars SC |
Barry Wicks |
Julie Maidment |
1040 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
8.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
GOLD |
You can call me AL |
Albacore |
8253 |
Broadwater SC |
Graham Darvill |
Myke Bowers |
1040 |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
11.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
GOLD |
Garden Leave |
Albacore |
8130 |
Maidenhead SC |
Howard Witt |
Erica Hunter |
1040 |
(5.0) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
18.0 |
13.0 |
5th |
GOLD |
Maybe AngeLs |
Albacore |
8151 |
Maidenhead SC |
Martin Hayward |
Chris Somner |
|
4.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
19.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
SILVER |
Blue Jay |
Albacore |
7525 |
Maidenhead SC |
Andy Pearce |
Ian Simpson |
1040 |
6.0 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
24.0 |
17.0 |
7th |
GOLD |
Silver Fox |
Albacore |
8189 |
Nottingham SC |
Phil Sheppard |
Kirsten Sheppard |
|
(8.0) |
6.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
29.0 |
21.0 |
8th |
SILVER / Y&J |
Blu Sonnet |
Albacore |
8188 |
Maidenhead SC |
Arron Mussell |
Jonny Payne |
1040 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
(10.0) |
8.0 |
33.0 |
23.0 |
9th |
GOLD |
Curvaceous |
Albacore |
7988 |
Maidenhead SC |
Victoria McAbe |
Magnus McAbe |
|
(9.0) |
9.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
34.0 |
25.0 |
10th |
SILVER / Y&J |
|
Albacore |
6411 |
Maidenhead SC |
Ollie Casey |
Geraint Head |
1040 |
(11.0) |
10.0 |
9.0 |
10.0 |
40.0 |
29.0 |
11th |
SILVER |
Te Wero Gal |
Albacore |
8129 |
Maidenhead SC |
John Derrick |
Jenni Craig |
1040 |
10.0 |
(12.0) |
11.0 |
11.0 |
44.0 |
32.0 |
12th |
SILVER / Ladies / Y&J |
Billabong |
Albacore |
812 |
Maidenhead SC |
Tara Miller |
Hannah Maurice |
1040 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
(14.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
49.0 |
35.0 |
13th |
SILVER |
ALice |
Albacore |
5866 |
Maidenhead SC |
James Kearns |
Shady Maurice / Michael McGarry |
1040 |
13.0 |
(14.0 DNF) |
14.0 NSC |
13.0 |
54.0 |
40.0 |
To view the trackers please visit: https://enter.sailracer.org/eventsites/live-screen-tracking-club.asp?eventid=222937&labels=S&templ=club_tracking
Prizes
Category | Rank | Competitor |
Gold Fleet | 1st | GOLD - Albacore 8211 Stuart McAdam & Sarah Mayhew - Snake Eyes |
Gold Fleet | 2nd | GOLD - Albacore 8132 Barry Wicks & Julie Maidment - AL |
Gold Fleet | 3rd | GOLD - Albacore 8253 Graham Darvill & Myke Bowers - You can call me AL |
Silver Fleet | 1st | SILVER - Albacore 7525 Andy Pearce & Ian Simpson - Blue Jay |
Y&J | 1st | SILVER / Y&J - Albacore 8188 Arron Mussell & Jonny Payne - Blu Sonnet |
All Lady Crew | 1st | SILVER / Ladies / Y&J - Albacore 812 Tara Miller & Hannah Maurice - Billabong |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
14 |
NSC | A boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 |
14 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com