Summer Fleet Series 23

MSC

Results are provisional as of 15:37 on December 19, 2023

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 10/09/23
 
17/09/23
 
24/09/23
 
08/10/23
 
15/10/23
 
22/10/23
 
29/10/23
 
12/11/23
 
19/11/23
 
26/11/23
 
10/12/23
 
17/12/23
 
Total Nett
1st   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 59.0 9.0
2nd   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 (2.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 12.0
3rd   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 3.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 60.0 22.0
4th   Albacore ALBACORE 1705 211 Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 87.0 37.0
5th   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 89.3 39.3
6th   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sacha Mayhew 1040 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 95.0 45.0
7th   Albacore ALBACORE 8262   ALB ASS ALB ASS 1040 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 61.0
8th   Albacore ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 61.0
9th   Albacore ALBACORE 8069   Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1040 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.0 63.0

Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 10/09/23
 
17/09/23
 
24/09/23
 
08/10/23
 
15/10/23
 
22/10/23
 
29/10/23
 
12/11/23
 
10/12/23
 
17/12/23
 
Total Nett
1st   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 43.0 10.0
2nd   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 83.0 31.0
3rd   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 34.0
4th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 99.0 47.0
5th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181942   Chris Nash   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
6th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 192530   Sacha Mayhew   1092 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
7th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 108.0 56.0
8th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 204218   Paul Sutherland   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 118.0 66.0
9th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181358   Adam Meekings   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 67.0
10th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 170852 183444 Oliver Meats   1092 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 67.0
11th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
12th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 189420   Charles Gillham   1092 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 69.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 10/09/23
 
17/09/23
 
24/09/23
 
08/10/23
 
15/10/23
 
29/10/23
 
12/11/23
 
19/11/23
 
26/11/23
 
10/12/23
 
17/12/23
 
Total Nett
1st   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 29.0 6.0
2nd   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 60.0 14.0
3rd   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 100.0 40.0
4th   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 RET 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
5th   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 104.0 44.0
6th   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 RET (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 115.0 55.0
7th   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
8th   Solo SOLO 4450   Chris Nash   1141 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 62.0
9th   Solo SOLO 4444   Denise Ferguson   1141 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
10th   Solo SOLO 5396   Paul Fletcher   1141 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
11th   Solo SOLO 4444   Alistair Fish   1141 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 125.0 65.0

Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 17/09/23
 
24/09/23
 
15/10/23
 
22/10/23
 
29/10/23
 
19/11/23
 
10/12/23
 
17/12/23
 
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 1.0 (2.0) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 23.0 5.0
2nd   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 7   Ben Mahoney   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
3rd   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 210360   Dave Killey   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
4th   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 11   Oliver Casey   1208 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
5th   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 189191   Chris Nash   1092 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
6th   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 146949   Roger Pope   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 34.0
7th   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 140871 nono Claire Boyles   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 35.0

Menagerie Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 10/09/23
 
17/09/23
 
24/09/23
 
08/10/23
 
15/10/23
 
22/10/23
 
29/10/23
 
19/11/23
 
10/12/23
 
Total Nett
1st   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 1.0 (2.0) (3.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 1.0 25.0 6.0
2nd   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 (2.0) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD 30.6 7.6
3rd   Menagerie FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   1163 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 47.0 19.0
4th   Menagerie PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   1004 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 49.0 21.0
5th   Menagerie RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1128 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 28.0
6th   Menagerie COMET 188   Sarah Mayhew   1204 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 31.0

Menagerie Personal Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 10/09/23
 
17/09/23
 
24/09/23
 
08/10/23
 
15/10/23
 
22/10/23
 
29/10/23
 
19/11/23
 
10/12/23
 
Total Nett
1st   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 1.0 (4.0) (3.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 1.0 28.0 7.0
2nd   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1119 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 31.8 7.8
3rd   Menagerie Personal FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   1163 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 18.0
4th   Menagerie Personal PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   1004 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 48.0 20.0
5th   Menagerie Personal RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler   1165 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 55.0 27.0
6th   Menagerie Personal COMET 188   Sarah Mayhew   1204 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 30.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Albacore1stAlbacore - ALBACORE 8262 Sacha Mayhew & Sarah Mayhew
Albacore2ndAlbacore - ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce & Sarah Street
Albacore3rdAlbacore - ALBACORE 8230 Rob Edwards
Laser1st 
Laser2nd 
Laser3rd 
Laser Radial1st 
Laser Radial2nd 
Laser Radial3rd 
Solo1stSolo - SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings
Solo2ndSolo - SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment
Solo3rdSolo - SOLO 5189 Jonathan Hirsh
Menagerie1stMenagerie - BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall
Menagerie2ndMenagerie - ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert
Menagerie3rdMenagerie - FIREFLY 3620 Allan Beale

10/09/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sacha Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 3 3.0

17/09/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8069   Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 4 4.0

24/09/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 1 1.0

08/10/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8262   ALB ASS ALB ASS 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sacha Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 4 4.0
5   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 RET 5.0

15/10/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sacha Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 4 4.0

22/10/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 1705 211 Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 3 3.0

29/10/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 2 2.0

12/11/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 OOD 2.3
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 3 3.0

19/11/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 1705 211 Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 4 4.0

26/11/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 1705 211 Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 4 4.0

10/12/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8230 211 1701 Rob Edwards   1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 1705 211 Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 4 4.0

17/12/23 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8262 8129 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7525   Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 1705 211 Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 3 3.0

10/09/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 192530   Sacha Mayhew   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 3 3.0

17/09/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 170852 183444 Oliver Meats   1092 3 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 4 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 189420   Charles Gillham   1092 5 4.0
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 6 5.0

24/09/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 192530   Sacha Mayhew   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181358   Adam Meekings   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 4 4.0
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 5 5.0

08/10/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 5 1.0

15/10/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181942   Chris Nash   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 3 3.0

22/10/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 204218   Paul Sutherland   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 4 4.0

29/10/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181942   Chris Nash   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2 2.0

12/11/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 5 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 6 2.0

10/12/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 4 3.0

17/12/23 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 5 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 6 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 8 3.0

10/09/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 5396   Paul Fletcher   1141 4 4.0

17/09/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 4 4.0
5   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 5 5.0

24/09/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 RET 4.0

08/10/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 4444   Denise Ferguson   1141 3 3.0

15/10/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 1 1.0

29/10/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 4 4.0

12/11/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 4 1.0

19/11/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 RET 3.0

26/11/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1.0

10/12/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 4 4.0
5   Solo SOLO 4444   Alistair Fish   1141 5 5.0
6   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 6 6.0

17/12/23 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 10 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4450   Chris Nash   1141 11 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 12 3.0

17/09/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 2 1.0

24/09/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 189191   Chris Nash   1092 6 1.0
2   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 7 2.0

15/10/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 11   Oliver Casey   1208 1 1.0

22/10/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 1 1.0

29/10/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 3 1.0
2   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 7   Ben Mahoney   1147 4 2.0

19/11/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 210360   Dave Killey   1147 1 1.0
2   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 7   Ben Mahoney   1147 2 2.0

10/12/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 3 1.0

17/12/23 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 4 1.0
2   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 146949   Roger Pope   1147 7 2.0
3   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 140871 nono Claire Boyles   1147 9 3.0

10/09/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 37:42 2 0:32:22 1.0
2   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 40:07 2 0:35:21 2.0

17/09/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   1163 0:52:39 3 0:45:16 1.0
2   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 0:53:23 3 0:45:49 2.0
3   Menagerie COMET 188   Sarah Mayhew   1204 0:55:29 3 0:46:05 3.0
4   Menagerie PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   1004 0:49:43 3 0:49:31 4.0
5   Menagerie RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1128 RET     5.0

24/09/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 30:22 4 0:26:45 1.0
2   Menagerie PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   1004 37:01 3 0:49:10 2.0
3   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 RET     3.0

08/10/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 25:35 1 0:21:58 1.0
2   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 25:08 1 0:22:09 2.0
3   Menagerie FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   1163 27:25 1 0:23:34 3.0

15/10/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 35:43 3 0:30:39 1.0
2   Menagerie RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1128 42:56 3 0:38:04 2.0

22/10/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   1163 36:56   0:31:45 1.0
2   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 38:14   0:33:41 2.0

29/10/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 1 1.0

19/11/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Menagerie PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   1004 1 1.0
2   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 RET 2.0

10/12/23 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 13:16   0:11:23 1.0
2   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   1135 OOD     1.6

10/09/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   990.25 37:42 2 0:38:04 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   951.15 40:07 2 0:42:11 2.0

17/09/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   988.55 0:52:39 3 0:53:16 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal COMET 188   Sarah Mayhew   1023.4 0:55:29 3 0:54:13 2.0
3   Menagerie Personal PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   853.4 0:49:43 3 0:58:15 3.0
4   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   841.713 0:53:23 3 1:03:25 4.0
5   Menagerie Personal RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler   990.25 RET     5.0

24/09/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   895.669 30:22 4 0:33:54 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   793.453 37:01 3 1:02:12 2.0
3   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   851.971 RET     3.0

08/10/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   851.971 25:35 1 0:30:02 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   840.268 27:25 1 0:32:38 2.0
3   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   761.319 25:08 1 0:33:01 3.0

15/10/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler   990.25 42:56 3 0:43:21 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   724.175 35:43 3 0:49:19 2.0

22/10/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal FIREFLY 3620   Allan Beale   776.07 36:56   0:47:35 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   711.437 38:14   0:53:44 2.0

29/10/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   711.437 1 1.0

19/11/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Menagerie Personal PHANTOM 947   Mark Williams   1237.387 1 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   724.175 RET 2.0

10/12/23 - Menagerie Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie Personal BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   724.175 13:16   0:18:19 1.0
2   Menagerie Personal ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert   711.437 OOD     1.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com