Spring Pursuit Series 24

MSC

Results are provisional as of 20:27 on May 6, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 91, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 14/01/24
 
28/01/24
 
11/02/24
 
18/02/24
 
25/02/24
 
10/03/24
 
17/03/24
 
14/03/24
 
21/04/24
 
28/04/24
 
Total Nett
1st 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 NSO) 1.0 1.0 (92.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 294.0 14.0
2nd 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 (92.0 DNC) 2.4 OOD 1.0 4.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 3.0 (92.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 382.4 14.4
3rd 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.3 OOD (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 43.3 20.3
4th 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 5.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) (9.0) 5.3 OOD 4.0 (92.0 DNC) 139.3 25.3
5th 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 4.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 5.0 (92.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (92.0 DNC) 1.0 395.0 27.0
6th 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 (92.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNF (92.0 DNC) 7.0 412.0 44.0
7th 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 (92.0 DNC) 8.4 OOD 4.0 (92.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 251.4 45.4
8th 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 8.0 (92.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 4.0 (92.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.7 OOD (92.0 DNC) 336.7 49.7
9th 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 12.0 (92.0 DNC) (20.0 OCS) 9.0 (92.0 DNC) 10.0 10.7 OOD 7.0 6.0 (92.0 DNC) 350.7 54.7
10th 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 345.0 56.0
11th 8 SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1.0 1.0 2.0 (92.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 470.0 102.0
12th 2 ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 (92.0 DNC) 4.0 (92.0 DNC) 1.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 92.0 DNC 3.7 OOD 6.0 478.4 110.4
13th 8 SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 7.0 OOD 8.0 3.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 6.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 11.0 495.0 127.0
14th 10 BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 15.0 (92.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 18.0 DNF 11.5 OOD 92.0 DNC 517.5 149.5
15th 6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 14.0 (92.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (92.0 DNC) 11.0 (92.0 DNC) 9.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 519.0 151.0
16th 9 ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James 1135 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 7.0 (92.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 DNF (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 523.0 155.0
17th 2 ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Heath Messenger 1040 15.0 14.5 OOD 13.0 17.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 13.0 92.0 DNC 532.5 164.5
18th 8 SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 6.0 7.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 NSC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 2.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 26.8 OOD 593.8 225.8
19th 8 SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (92.0 DNC) 12.0 92.0 DNC 10.0 92.0 DNC 594.0 226.0
20th 2 ALBACORE 8230   Rob Edwards   1040 9.0 9.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 9.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 671.0 303.0
21st 2 ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sarah Mayhew 1040 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 2.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 2.0 740.0 372.0
22nd   LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 92.0 DNC 741.0 373.0
23rd   LASER 181343   Joe Tubb   1092 (92.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 5.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 746.0 378.0
24th 6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 7.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 750.0 382.0
25th 6 LASER 189420 189191 Charles Gillham   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 8.0 92.0 DNC 752.0 384.0
26th 9 LASER RADIAL 146949   Roger Pope   1147 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 92.0 DNC 753.0 385.0
27th 6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 (92.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 OCS (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 761.0 393.0
28th 2 ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 11.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 18.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 765.0 397.0
29th   LASER RADIAL 188966   Sam Walton   1147 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 1.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 829.0 461.0
30th 6 ILCA7 192530   Sacha Mayhew   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 832.0 464.0
31st 11 BYTE 636   Martin Hayward   1190 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 7.0 92.0 DNC 835.0 467.0
32nd 2 ALBACORE 7988   Victoria McCabe Erica Hunter 1040 7.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 835.0 467.0
33rd   SOLO 4450   UNKNOWN   1141 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 8.0 836.0 468.0
34th 2 ALBACORE 7431   Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1040 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 10.0 838.0 470.0
35th 8 SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 10.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 838.0 470.0
36th   TOPPER 4.2 172   Harry Strudwicke   1400 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 11.0 92.0 DNC 839.0 471.0
37th 6 LASER 7538   Charlotte Hole   1092 (92.0 DNC) 11.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 839.0 471.0
38th   DUTY     Jim Gammie     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 841.0 473.0
38th   DUTY     Cammille Bilger     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 841.0 473.0
38th   RS AERO 7 3303   Sammy IJ   1065 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 841.0 473.0
38th   RS AERO 7 1006   Sophie Stockton   1065 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 841.0 473.0
42nd   TOPPER 175   Rowan Messenger   1365 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 16.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 844.0 476.0
43rd   DUTY     David Hirst     (92.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 845.0 477.0
44th   DUTY     Louis Sansome     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 846.0 478.0
44th   DUTY     Nisk Ingram     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 846.0 478.0
44th   DUTY     Paul Williams     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 846.0 478.0
44th   DUTY     Alan Banks     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 846.0 478.0
44th   DUTY     John Woffindon     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 846.0 478.0
49th   DUTY     Dave Duncan     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
49th   DUTY     Andy Millar     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
49th   DUTY     Damiyal Rana     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
49th   DUTY     Austin Maude     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
49th   DUTY     Caroline Lester     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
49th   DUTY     Amanda Jesseman     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
55th   DUTY     Christopher Walker     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
55th   DUTY     Neil Whitehead     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
55th   DUTY     John Derrick     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
55th   DUTY     Rick Pearce     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
55th 8 SOLO 5368   Martin Knight   1141 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 846.0 478.0
60th   DUTY     Brian Jones     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 848.0 480.0
60th   DUTY     Paul Davies     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 848.0 480.0
60th   DUTY     Malcolm Brown     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 848.0 480.0
60th   DUTY     Hannah Baker     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 848.0 480.0
60th   DUTY     Vishwas Jadhav     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 848.0 480.0
60th   DUTY     Stephen Lathrope     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 848.0 480.0
66th   DUTY     Tom Coles     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 849.0 481.0
66th   DUTY     Paul Strudwicke     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 849.0 481.0
66th   DUTY     Christopher Tucker     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 849.0 481.0
69th   DUTY     Rob Blois     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 850.0 482.0
69th   DUTY     Kate Makinson     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 850.0 482.0
69th   DUTY     Mark Saunders     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 850.0 482.0
69th   DUTY     Gavin Pidduck     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 850.0 482.0
69th   DUTY     Edward Meriaca     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 850.0 482.0
74th   DUTY     Marie Dunkley     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th         Michael McGarry     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th   DUTY     Tom Picket     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th   DUTY     Mark Box     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th         Tim Platt     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th         Shady Maurice     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th         Chris Webb     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
74th   DUTY     David Pearce     25.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 853.0 485.0
82nd 6 LASER 167861   Peter Rolph   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 854.0 486.0
82nd 6 LASER 210532   Martin Oswald   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 854.0 486.0
82nd   DUTY     Neil Knox-Hall     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 854.0 486.0
82nd   DUTY     Nigel Dunn     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 854.0 486.0
82nd   DUTY     David Stanning     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 854.0 486.0
87th   DUTY     Peter Rolph     (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 920.0 552.0
87th 6 LASER 184765   Tom Knight   1092 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 NSO 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 920.0 552.0
87th               (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 920.0 552.0
87th 18 SKIPPER 7422   Rob Edwards   1305 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 NSC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 920.0 552.0
87th 2 ALBACORE 8262   ALB ASS ALB ASS 1040 (92.0 NSO) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 920.0 552.0

14/01/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 8 SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 3 3.0
4 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 4 4.0
5 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 5 5.0
6 8 SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 6 6.0
7 8 SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 OOD 7.0
7 2 ALBACORE 7988   Victoria McCabe Erica Hunter 1040 7 7.0
9 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 8 8.0
10 2 ALBACORE 8230   Rob Edwards   1040 9 9.0
11 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 11 10.0
12 2 ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 12 11.0
13 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 13 12.0
14 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 14 13.0
15 6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 15 14.0
16 2 ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Heath Messenger 1040 16 15.0
17   DUTY     Marie Dunkley     OOD 25.0
17         Michael McGarry     OOD 25.0
17   DUTY     Tom Picket     OOD 25.0
17   DUTY     Mark Box     OOD 25.0
17         Tim Platt     OOD 25.0
17         Shady Maurice     OOD 25.0
17         Chris Webb     OOD 25.0
17   DUTY     David Pearce     OOD 25.0
25 2 ALBACORE 8262   ALB ASS ALB ASS 1040 NSO 92.0

28/01/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 8 SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 OOD 2.4
4 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 3 3.0
5 2 ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 4 4.0
6   LASER 181343   Joe Tubb   1092 OOD 5.0
6 6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 5 5.0
8 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6.0
9 8 SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 7 7.0
10 8 SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 8 8.0
11 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 9 9.0
11 2 ALBACORE 8230   Rob Edwards   1040 OOD 9.0
13 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 10 10.0
14 6 LASER 7538   Charlotte Hole   1092 11 11.0
15 2 ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Heath Messenger 1040 OOD 14.5
16   DUTY     David Hirst     OOD 17.0

11/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1 1.0
2 8 SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 2 2.0
3 8 SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 3 3.0
4 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 4 4.0
5 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 5 5.0
6 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 6 6.0
7 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 7 7.0
8 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 8 8.0
9 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 9 9.0
10 9 ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James 1135 10 10.0
11 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 11 11.0
12 6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 12 12.0
13 2 ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Heath Messenger 1040 13 13.0
14 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 OCS 20.0
14 6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 OCS 20.0
14   DUTY     Brian Jones     OOD 20.0
14   DUTY     Paul Davies     OOD 20.0
14   DUTY     Malcolm Brown     OOD 20.0
14   DUTY     Hannah Baker     OOD 20.0
14   DUTY     Vishwas Jadhav     OOD 20.0
14   DUTY     Stephen Lathrope     OOD 20.0

18/02/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 2 ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 1 1.0
2 2 ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sarah Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 3 3.0
4 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 4 4.0
5 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 OOD 4.3
6 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 5 5.0
7 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 6 6.0
8 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 7 7.0
9 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 8 8.0
9 6 LASER 189420 189191 Charles Gillham   1092 OOD 8.0
11 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 9 9.0
12 8 SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 10 10.0
13 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 11 11.0
14 8 SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12.0
15 6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 13 13.0
16 9 ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James 1135 14 14.0
17 10 BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 15 15.0
18   TOPPER 175   Rowan Messenger   1365 16 16.0
19 2 ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Heath Messenger 1040 17 17.0
20 2 ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 18 18.0
21 6 LASER 167861   Peter Rolph   1092 OOD 26.0
21 6 LASER 210532   Martin Oswald   1092 OOD 26.0
21   DUTY     Neil Knox-Hall     OOD 26.0
21   DUTY     Nigel Dunn     OOD 26.0
21   DUTY     David Stanning     OOD 26.0
26 8 SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 NSC 92.0
26 18 SKIPPER 7422   Rob Edwards   1305 NSC 92.0

25/02/24

AL 8213 an Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 8 SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 2 1.0
2 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 4 2.0
3 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 5 3.0
4 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 6 4.0
5 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 7 5.0
6 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 8 6.0
7 9 ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James 1135 9 7.0
8 8 SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 8.0
9   DUTY     Jim Gammie     OOD 13.0
9   DUTY     Cammille Bilger     OOD 13.0
9   RS AERO 7 3303   Sammy IJ   1065 OOD 13.0
9   RS AERO 7 1006   Sophie Stockton   1065 OOD 13.0
13 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 NSO 92.0
13 6 LASER 184765   Tom Knight   1092 NSO 92.0

10/03/24

AL 8213 an Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3 10 BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 3 3.0
4 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 4 4.0
5 8 SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 5 5.0
6 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 6 6.0
7 6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 7 7.0
8 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 8 8.0
9 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 OOD 8.4
10 2 ALBACORE 8230   Rob Edwards   1040 9 9.0
11 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 10 10.0
12 6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 11 11.0
13   DUTY     Christopher Walker     OOD 18.0
13   DUTY     Neil Whitehead     OOD 18.0
13   DUTY     John Derrick     OOD 18.0
13   DUTY     Rick Pearce     OOD 18.0
13 8 SOLO 5368   Martin Knight   1141 OOD 18.0

17/03/24

AL 8213 an Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2 8 SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 2 2.0
3 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 3 3.0
4 2 ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 OOD 3.7
5 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 4 4.0
6 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 5 5.0
7 8 SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 6 6.0
8 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 7 7.0
9 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 8 8.0
10 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 9 9.0
11 10 BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 10 10.0
12 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 OOD 10.7
13 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 11 11.0
14 8 SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12.0
15 6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 13 13.0
16 9 ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James 1135 14 14.0
17   DUTY     Rob Blois     OOD 22.0
17   DUTY     Kate Makinson     OOD 22.0
17   DUTY     Mark Saunders     OOD 22.0
17   DUTY     Gavin Pidduck     OOD 22.0
17   DUTY     Edward Meriaca     OOD 22.0

14/03/24

AL 8213 an Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   LASER RADIAL 188966   Sam Walton   1147 1 1.0
2 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3   LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 3 3.0
4 6 ILCA7 192530   Sacha Mayhew   1092 4 4.0
5   LASER 181343   Joe Tubb   1092 5 5.0
6 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 OOD 5.3
7 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 6 6.0
8 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 7 7.0
9 9 LASER RADIAL 146949   Roger Pope   1147 8 8.0
10 6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 9 9.0
11 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 10 10.0
12 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 DNF 18.0
12 10 BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 DNF 18.0
12 9 ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James 1135 DNF 18.0
12   DUTY     Dave Duncan     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Andy Millar     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Damiyal Rana     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Austin Maude     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Caroline Lester     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Amanda Jesseman     OOD 18.0

21/04/24

AL 8213 an Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1 1.0
2   LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 2 2.0
3 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 3 3.0
4 2 ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 OOD 3.7
5 8 SOLO 4450 5368 Chris Nash   1141 4 4.0
6 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 5 5.0
7 6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 6 6.0
8 6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 OOD 7.0
8 11 BYTE 636   Martin Hayward   1190 7 7.0
10 6 LASER 189420 189191 Charles Gillham   1092 8 8.0
11 9 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 OOD 8.7
12 9 LASER RADIAL 146949   Roger Pope   1147 9 9.0
13 8 SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 10.0
14   TOPPER 4.2 172   Harry Strudwicke   1400 11 11.0
15 10 BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 OOD 11.5
16 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 12 12.0
17 2 ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Heath Messenger 1040 13 13.0
18   DUTY     Tom Coles     OOD 21.0
18   DUTY     Paul Strudwicke     OOD 21.0
18   DUTY     Christopher Tucker     OOD 21.0

28/04/24

AL 8213 an Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Start No Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1 8 SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 1 1.0
2 2 ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Sarah Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3 8 SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 3 3.0
4 2 ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 4 4.0
5 8 SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 5 5.0
6 2 ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 6 6.0
7 2 ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Tom Hayward 1040 7 7.0
8   SOLO 4450   UNKNOWN   1141 8 8.0
9 2 ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni Craig 1040 9 9.0
10 2 ALBACORE 7431   Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1040 10 10.0
11 8 SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 11 11.0
12   DUTY     Louis Sansome     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Nisk Ingram     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Paul Williams     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     Alan Banks     OOD 18.0
12   DUTY     John Woffindon     OOD 18.0
17 8 SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 OOD 26.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 92
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 92
NSONot Signed On 92
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com