Summer Fleet Series 24

MSC

Results are provisional as of 21:02 on July 15, 2024

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 12/05/24
 
19/05/24
 
26/05/24
 
09/06/24
 
16/06/24
 
23/06/24
 
28/07/24
 
Total Nett
1st   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 1.0 (2.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 20.0 4.0
2nd   Albacore ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 41.0 5.0
3rd   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (6.0 RET) 3.0 (3.6 OOD) 3.0 RET 33.6 12.0
4th   Albacore ALBACORE 8061   Chris Herbert James 1040 (4.0) 3.3 OOD (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 40.3 12.3
5th   Albacore ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 (5.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 47.0 18.0
6th   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Erica Hunter 1040 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
7th   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
8th   Albacore ALBACORE 7988   Victoria McCabe Erica Hunter 1040 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
9th   Albacore ALBACORE 8069   Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1040 7.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 RET 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
10th   Albacore ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 75.0 39.0
11th   Albacore ALBACORE 7929   Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1040 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 76.0 40.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 12/05/24
 
19/05/24
 
26/05/24
 
09/06/24
 
16/06/24
 
23/06/24
 
28/07/24
 
Total Nett
1st   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 59.0 8.0
2nd   Solo SOLO 5368   Chris Nash   1141 (3.0) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 8.0
3rd   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 5.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 60.0 9.0
4th   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.6 OOD (3.0) 3.0 32.6 9.6
5th   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 RET 3.7 OOD 65.7 14.7
6th   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 RET) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 18.0
7th   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 75.0 24.0
8th   Solo SOLO 5454   Gavin Pidduck   1141 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 86.0 35.0
9th   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 87.0 36.0
10th   Solo SOLO 4450   Alistair Davies   1141 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 NSO) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 RET 4.0 94.0 43.0
11th   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 5.0 OOD 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 95.0 44.0
12th   Solo SOLO 5357   Rob Edwards   1141 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 99.0 48.0
13th   Solo SOLO 5213   Rob Blois   1141 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 105.0 54.0
14th   Solo SOLO 4684   Brian Jones   1141 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
15th   Solo SOLO 4444   Denise Ferguson   1141 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 111.0 60.0
16th   Solo SOLO 4444   UNKNOWN   1141 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 NSO 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 68.0

Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 12/05/24
 
19/05/24
 
26/05/24
 
09/06/24
 
16/06/24
 
23/06/24
 
28/07/24
 
Total Nett
1st   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 (3.0) (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 4.0
2nd   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.2 OOD) 32.2 10.0
3rd   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.3 OOD (13.0 DNC) 42.3 11.3
4th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 55.0 16.0
5th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 61.0 22.0
6th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 197916   George Scammell   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 4.0 3.0 62.5 23.5
7th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 170852   Oliver Meats   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
8th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 77.0 38.0
9th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181343   Joe Tubb   1092 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 NSO 79.0 40.0
10th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 189420   Charles Gillham   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
11th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 42.0
12th   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210532   Martin Oswald   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 45.0

Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 19/05/24
 
26/05/24
 
16/06/24
 
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

Menagerie Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 12/05/24
 
19/05/24
 
26/05/24
 
16/06/24
 
23/06/24
 
Total Nett
1st   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 19.0 5.0
2nd   Menagerie RS AERO 7 875   Ben Osbourne   1065 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
3rd   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James Rob Edwards 1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
4th   Menagerie RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1128 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
5th   Menagerie RS 200 731   Sammy I-J Sophie 1047 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
6th   Menagerie RS VISION CLUB   Harry   1128 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 16.0

DUTY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating 12/05/24
 
19/05/24
 
09/06/24
 
16/06/24
 
23/06/24
 
28/07/24
 
Total Nett
1st   DUTY       Ian Beech     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 92.0 56.0
2nd   DUTY       Neil Knox-Hall     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
2nd   DUTY       Nigel Dunn     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
4th   DUTY       Christopher Walker     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 94.0 58.0
4th   DUTY       David Hellmuth     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 94.0 58.0
4th   DUTY       Paul Williams     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 94.0 58.0
7th   DUTY DUTY     Erica Hunter     (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
7th   DUTY       Leon Jacklin     (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
7th   DUTY       Nicholas King     (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
10th   DUTY       Mike Hamilton     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
10th   DUTY       Malcolm Brown     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
10th   DUTY       Stephen Lathrope     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
10th   DUTY       Hannah Baker     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
14th   DUTY       Tim Platt     5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
14th   DUTY       Shady Maurice     5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
14th   DUTY       Michael McGarry     5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
14th   DUTY DUTY     Peter     5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Albacore1stAlbacore - ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward & Lucy Anne
Albacore2ndAlbacore - ALBACORE 8213 Sacha Mayhew & Sarah Mayhew
Albacore3rdAlbacore - ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce & Sarah Street Jenny Craig
Laser1st 
Laser2nd 
Laser3rd 
Laser Radial1st 
Laser Radial2nd 
Laser Radial3rd 
Solo1stSolo - SOLO 5189 Jonathan Hirsh
Solo2ndSolo - SOLO 5368 Chris Nash
Solo3rdSolo - SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings
Menagerie1stMenagerie - BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall
Menagerie2ndMenagerie - RS AERO 7 875 Ben Osbourne
Menagerie3rdMenagerie - ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert & James Rob Edwards

12/05/24 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 7988   Victoria McCabe Erica Hunter 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8061   Chris Herbert James 1040 4 4.0
5   Albacore ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 5 5.0
6   Albacore ALBACORE 8069   Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1040 OOD 7.0

19/05/24 - Albacore Fleet

NOT SAILED LAKE FROZEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 3 3.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Erica Hunter 1040 OOD 3.0
5   Albacore ALBACORE 8061   Chris Herbert James 1040 OOD 3.3
6   Albacore ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 4 4.0

26/05/24 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0

09/06/24 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8130   Howard Witt David Young 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8132   Barry Wickes Erica Hunter 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 8061   Chris Herbert James 1040 4 4.0
5   Albacore ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 5 5.0
6   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 RET 6.0

16/06/24 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8061   Chris Herbert James 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 4 4.0

23/06/24 - Albacore Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 8061   Chris Herbert James 1040 3 3.0
4   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 OOD 3.6
5   Albacore ALBACORE 7929   Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1040 4 4.0
6   Albacore ALBACORE 211   Ed Messenger Rowan Messenger 1040 5 5.0
7   Albacore ALBACORE 8069   Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1040 RET 7.0

28/07/24 - Albacore Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Albacore ALBACORE 8151   Martin Hayward Lucy Anne 1040 1 1.0
2   Albacore ALBACORE 8213   Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1040 2 2.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 7525 8262 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenny Craig 1040 RET 3.0
3   Albacore ALBACORE 5866 7752 James Kearns   1040 DNS 3.0

12/05/24 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5368   Chris Nash   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 4 4.0
5   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 5 5.0
5   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 OOD 5.0
7   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 6 6.0
8   Solo SOLO 5357   Rob Edwards   1141 7 7.0
9   Solo SOLO 5454   Gavin Pidduck   1141 8 8.0

19/05/24 - Solo Fleet

NOT SAILED LAKE FROZEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 5368   Chris Nash   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 4 4.0
5   Solo SOLO 4618   Julie Maidment   1141 5 5.0
6   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 6 6.0
7   Solo SOLO 5357   Rob Edwards   1141 7 7.0

26/05/24 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 OOD 2.0
2   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 2 2.0
4   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 3 3.0
5   Solo SOLO 4450   Alistair Davies   1141 NSO 17.0

09/06/24 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 5368   Chris Nash   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 4 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 5 4.0
5   Solo SOLO 5454   Gavin Pidduck   1141 6 5.0
6   Solo SOLO 4444   UNKNOWN   1141 NSO 17.0

16/06/24 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5189   Jonathan Hirsh   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 5368   Chris Nash   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 OOD 2.6
4   Solo SOLO 5213   Rob Blois   1141 3 3.0
5   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 4 4.0
6   Solo SOLO 5454   Gavin Pidduck   1141 5 5.0
7   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 RET 7.0

23/06/24 - Solo Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 1 1.0
2   Solo SOLO 5146   Keith Meekings   1141 2 2.0
3   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3.0
4   Solo SOLO 4684   Brian Jones   1141 4 4.0
5   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 RET 5.0
5   Solo SOLO 4450   Alistair Davies   1141 RET 5.0

28/07/24 - Solo Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Solo SOLO 5368   Chris Nash   1141 1 1.0
1   Solo SOLO 5676   Adam Meekings   1141 OOD 1.0
3   Solo SOLO 5585   James Gladwyn   1141 2 2.0
4   Solo SOLO 4629   Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3.0
5   Solo SOLO 5274   Geoff Batchelder   1141 OOD 3.7
6   Solo SOLO 4450   Alistair Davies   1141 4 4.0
7   Solo SOLO 5000   Mark Savill   1141 5 5.0
8   Solo SOLO 4444   Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD 9.0

12/05/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 4 4.0
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 5 5.0

19/05/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

NOT SAILED LAKE FROZEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181343   Joe Tubb   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 4 4.0

26/05/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 189420   Charles Gillham   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 218957   Mark Hudson   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 4 4.0
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 5 5.0
6   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 7 6.0
7   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210356   John Sweeney   1092 RET 7.0

09/06/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 170852   Oliver Meats   1092 4 4.0

16/06/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 1 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 2 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 170852   Oliver Meats   1092 3 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 197916   George Scammell   1092 OOD 3.5
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210532   Martin Oswald   1092 OOD 6.0

23/06/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 1 1.0
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 216716   James Dickinson   1092 OOD 1.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 2 2.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 3 3.0
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 180668 189191 Simon Fry   1092 OOD 3.3
6   Laser / Aero6 LASER 197916   George Scammell   1092 4 4.0

28/07/24 - Laser / Aero6 Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210360   Dave Killey   1092 2 1.0
2   Laser / Aero6 LASER 146949   Roger Pope   1092 3 2.0
3   Laser / Aero6 LASER 197916   George Scammell   1092 4 3.0
4   Laser / Aero6 LASER 210358   Adrian Coole   1092 OOD 3.2
5   Laser / Aero6 LASER 181343   Joe Tubb   1092 NSO 13.0

19/05/24 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

NOT SAILED LAKE FROZEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 5 1.0

26/05/24 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 6 1.0

16/06/24 - Laser Radial / Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Laser Radial / Aero 5 LASER RADIAL 1382   Emily Lewin   1147 4 1.0

12/05/24 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie RS 200 731   Sammy I-J Sophie 1047 47:21 3 0:45:13 1.0
2   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 36:50 2 0:47:25 2.0

19/05/24 - Menagerie Fleet

NOT SAILED LAKE FROZEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie RS VISION 1174   Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1128 1:00:00   0:53:11 1.0

26/05/24 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   Menagerie ENTERPRISE 16085   Chris Herbert James Rob Edwards 1135 1 1.0

16/06/24 - Menagerie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie RS AERO 7 875   Ben Osbourne   1065 34:51 3 0:32:43 1.0
2   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 46:18 3 0:39:45 2.0

23/06/24 - Menagerie Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Menagerie BRITISH MOTH 889   Simon Hall   1165 48:10 2 0:41:21 1.0
2   Menagerie RS VISION CLUB   Harry   1128 26:52 1 0:47:38 2.0

12/05/24 - DUTY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   DUTY       Tim Platt     OOD 5.0
1   DUTY       Shady Maurice     OOD 5.0
1   DUTY       Michael McGarry     OOD 5.0
1   DUTY DUTY     Peter     OOD 5.0

19/05/24 - DUTY Fleet

NOT SAILED LAKE FROZEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   DUTY DUTY     Erica Hunter     OOD 4.0
1   DUTY       Leon Jacklin     OOD 4.0
1   DUTY       Nicholas King     OOD 4.0

09/06/24 - DUTY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   DUTY       Mike Hamilton     OOD 5.0
1   DUTY       Malcolm Brown     OOD 5.0
1   DUTY       Stephen Lathrope     OOD 5.0
1   DUTY       Hannah Baker     OOD 5.0

16/06/24 - DUTY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   DUTY       Neil Knox-Hall     OOD 3.0
1   DUTY       Nigel Dunn     OOD 3.0

23/06/24 - DUTY Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   DUTY       Ian Beech     OOD 2.0

28/07/24 - DUTY Fleet

Al 8213 and Las 184765 not signed on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tracker No Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Crew Rating Place Points
1   DUTY       Christopher Walker     OOD 4.0
1   DUTY       David Hellmuth     OOD 4.0
1   DUTY       Paul Williams     OOD 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 3
NSONot Signed On Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com