Thursday Evening Summer Results 2019
Maidenhead Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 15:52 on July 21, 2019
Standard Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank |
Fleet |
DIVISION |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
July 4 |
July 11 |
July18 |
Nett |
Total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019-07-04 |
2019-07-11 |
2019-07-18 |
|
|
1st |
Standard |
GOLD |
SOLO |
4555 |
Mike Hamilton |
|
1141 |
(3) |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
2nd |
Standard |
GOLD |
BRITISH MOTH |
847 |
Simon Hall |
|
1163 |
1 |
6 |
(40 DNC) |
7 |
47 |
3rd |
Standard |
BRONZE |
BRITISH MOTH |
818 |
Jenni Craig |
|
1163 |
5 |
(15) |
3 |
8 |
23 |
4th |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
6490 |
Alex Price |
Ollie Payne |
1036 |
8 |
(40 DNC) |
2 |
10 |
50 |
5th |
Standard |
GOLD |
ALBACORE |
8001 8211 |
Stuart Mc Adam |
Georgia |
1036 |
(40 DNC) |
7 |
4 |
11 |
51 |
6th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
ENTERPRISE |
15916 |
Leon Jacklyn |
Colin Yeandle |
1135 |
6 |
8 |
(40 DNC) |
14 |
54 |
7th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
SOLO |
3897 |
Denise Ferguson |
|
1141 |
11 |
(40 DNC) |
6 |
17 |
57 |
8th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
2011 |
Clara Sanchez |
|
1150 |
(11 OOD) |
11 OOD |
11 |
22 |
33 |
9th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
165292 |
Jonny Payne |
|
1150 |
17 |
(40 DNC) |
7 |
24 |
64 |
10th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
142884 |
John Sweeney |
|
1093 |
7 |
17 |
(40 DNC) |
24 |
64 |
11th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
9402 |
Jackson Hedge |
|
1150 |
16 |
(40 DNC) |
8 |
24 |
64 |
12th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
356 |
Caroline Payne |
|
1150 |
15 |
(40 DNC) |
10 |
25 |
65 |
13th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
OMEGA |
11384 |
John Derrick |
Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan |
1075 |
(40 DNC) |
18 |
9 |
27 |
67 |
14th |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
195812 |
Sammy Isaacs - Jonson |
|
1093 |
18 OOD |
21 OOD |
(40 DNC) |
39 |
79 |
15th |
Standard |
GOLD |
SOLO |
5146 |
Adam Meekings |
|
1141 |
(40 DNC) |
2 |
40 DNC |
42 |
82 |
16th |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
192530 |
Sacha Mayhew |
|
1093 |
2 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
42 |
82 |
17th |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
209998 |
Gary Bullock |
|
1093 |
(40 DNC) |
3 |
40 DNC |
43 |
83 |
18th |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER RADIAL |
122765 |
Thomas Knight |
|
1150 |
(40 DNC) |
4 |
40 DNC |
44 |
84 |
19th |
Standard |
Silver |
LASER |
174734 |
Andrew Brown |
|
1093 |
4 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
44 |
84 |
20th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
189402 |
Sam Walton |
|
1150 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
5 |
45 |
85 |
21st |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER |
210360 |
Dave Killey |
|
1093 |
(40 DNC) |
5 |
40 DNC |
45 |
85 |
22nd |
Standard |
BRONZE |
SOLO |
3342 |
Paul Fletcher |
|
1141 |
(40 DNC) |
9 |
40 DNC |
49 |
89 |
23rd |
Standard |
SILVER |
WAYFARER |
10880 |
Kevin Hastings |
Pip Hastings |
1112 |
9 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
49 |
89 |
24th |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER |
211349 |
Gavin Pidduck |
|
1093 |
(40 DNC) |
10 |
40 DNC |
50 |
90 |
25th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
TOPPER |
47077 |
Sam Walton |
|
1358 |
10 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
50 |
90 |
26th |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
8061 |
Roger Harford |
Kate Makinson |
1036 |
(40 DNC) |
11 |
40 DNC |
51 |
91 |
27th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
TOPPER |
45124 |
Geraint Head |
|
1358 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
12 |
52 |
92 |
28th |
Standard |
GOLD |
COMET |
781 |
Anthony Butler |
|
1204 |
(40 DNC) |
12 |
40 DNC |
52 |
92 |
29th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
210532 |
Martin Oswald |
|
1093 |
12 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
52 |
92 |
30th |
Standard |
Silver |
ALBACORE |
7431 |
Sean Porter |
Leslie |
1036 |
(40 DNC) |
13 |
40 DNC |
53 |
93 |
31st |
Standard |
BRONZE |
COMET |
152 |
Sarah Mayhew |
|
1204 |
13 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
53 |
93 |
32nd |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER RADIAL |
6490 |
Alex Price |
|
1150 |
(40 DNC) |
14 |
40 DNC |
54 |
94 |
33rd |
Standard |
BRONZE |
RS VISION |
1402 |
Geraint Head |
Tara Miller |
1137 |
14 |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
54 |
94 |
34th |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
6945 |
Nigel Dunn |
Chris Webb |
1036 |
(40 DNC) |
16 |
40 DNC |
56 |
96 |
35th |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
210356 |
Chris Nash |
|
1093 |
18 OOD |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
58 |
98 |
35th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
0000 |
Jose Cervero |
|
1093 |
18 OOD |
(40 DNC) |
40 DNC |
58 |
98 |
37th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
No7 |
Jose Cervero |
|
1150 |
(40 DNC) |
19 |
40 DNC |
59 |
99 |
38th |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
77740 |
Denise Ferguson |
|
1150 |
(40 DNC) |
20 |
40 DNC |
60 |
100 |
39th |
Standard |
|
ALBACORE |
|
Derrick Williams |
Barbie |
1036 |
(40 DNC) |
21 OOD |
40 DNC |
61 |
101 |
Prizes
Category | Rank | Competitor |
Gold | 1st | |
Gold | 2nd | |
Gold | 3rd | |
Silver | 1st | |
Silver | 2nd | |
Silver | 3rd | |
Bronze | 1st | |
Bronze | 2nd | |
Bronze | 3rd | |
July 4 - Standard Fleet - 2019-07-04
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
DIVISION |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Standard |
GOLD |
BRITISH MOTH |
847 |
Simon Hall |
|
1163 |
44:41 |
5 |
0:38:25 |
1 |
2 |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
192530 |
Sacha Mayhew |
|
1093 |
42:06 |
5 |
0:38:31 |
2 |
3 |
Standard |
GOLD |
SOLO |
4555 |
Mike Hamilton |
|
1141 |
44:06 |
5 |
0:38:39 |
3 |
4 |
Standard |
Silver |
LASER |
174734 |
Andrew Brown |
|
1093 |
45:25 |
5 |
0:41:33 |
4 |
5 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
BRITISH MOTH |
818 |
Jenni Craig |
|
1163 |
41:52 |
4 |
0:45:00 |
5 |
6 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
ENTERPRISE |
15916 |
Leon Jacklyn |
Colin Yeandle |
1135 |
41:33 |
4 |
0:45:46 |
6 |
7 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
142884 |
John Sweeney |
|
1093 |
41:44 |
4 |
0:47:44 |
7 |
8 |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
6490 |
Alex Price |
Ollie Payne |
1036 |
40:17 |
4 |
0:48:36 |
8 |
9 |
Standard |
SILVER |
WAYFARER |
10880 |
Kevin Hastings |
Pip Hastings |
1112 |
44:18 |
4 |
0:49:48 |
9 |
10 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
TOPPER |
47077 |
Sam Walton |
|
1358 |
41:12 |
3 |
0:50:34 |
10 |
11 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
SOLO |
3897 |
Denise Ferguson |
|
1141 |
37:49 |
3 |
0:55:14 |
11 |
11 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
2011 |
Clara Sanchez |
|
1150 |
OOD |
|
|
11 |
13 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
210532 |
Martin Oswald |
|
1093 |
41:03 |
3 |
1:02:36 |
12 |
14 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
COMET |
152 |
Sarah Mayhew |
|
1204 |
47:29 |
3 |
1:05:44 |
13 |
15 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
RS VISION |
1402 |
Geraint Head |
Tara Miller |
1137 |
54:08 |
3 |
1:19:21 |
14 |
16 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
356 |
Caroline Payne |
|
1150 |
45:33 |
2 |
1:39:01 |
15 |
17 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
9402 |
Jackson Hedge |
|
1150 |
48:25 |
2 |
1:45:15 |
16 |
18 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
165292 |
Jonny Payne |
|
1150 |
47:39 |
1 |
3:27:10 |
17 |
19 |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
195812 |
Sammy Isaacs - Jonson |
|
1093 |
OOD |
|
|
18 |
19 |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
210356 |
Chris Nash |
|
1093 |
OOD |
|
|
18 |
19 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
0000 |
Jose Cervero |
|
1093 |
OOD |
|
|
18 |
July 11 - Standard Fleet - 2019-07-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
DIVISION |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Standard |
GOLD |
SOLO |
4555 |
Mike Hamilton |
|
1141 |
40:46 |
6 |
0:35:44 |
1 |
2 |
Standard |
GOLD |
SOLO |
5146 |
Adam Meekings |
|
1141 |
41:14 |
6 |
0:36:08 |
2 |
3 |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
209998 |
Gary Bullock |
|
1093 |
39:56 |
6 |
0:36:32 |
3 |
4 |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER RADIAL |
122765 |
Thomas Knight |
|
1150 |
43:26 |
6 |
0:37:46 |
4 |
5 |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER |
210360 |
Dave Killey |
|
1093 |
41:39 |
6 |
0:38:06 |
5 |
6 |
Standard |
GOLD |
BRITISH MOTH |
847 |
Simon Hall |
|
1163 |
44:48 |
6 |
0:38:31 |
6 |
7 |
Standard |
GOLD |
ALBACORE |
8001 8211 |
Stuart Mc Adam |
Georgia |
1036 |
39:56 |
6 |
0:38:33 |
7 |
8 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
ENTERPRISE |
15916 |
Leon Jacklyn |
Colin Yeandle |
1135 |
39:32 |
5 |
0:41:48 |
8 |
9 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
SOLO |
3342 |
Paul Fletcher |
|
1141 |
40:05 |
5 |
0:42:09 |
9 |
10 |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER |
211349 |
Gavin Pidduck |
|
1093 |
38:55 |
5 |
0:42:44 |
10 |
11 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
2011 |
Clara Sanchez |
|
1150 |
OOD |
|
|
11 |
11 |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
8061 |
Roger Harford |
Kate Makinson |
1036 |
37:23 |
5 |
0:43:18 |
11 |
13 |
Standard |
GOLD |
COMET |
781 |
Anthony Butler |
|
1204 |
43:45 |
5 |
0:43:36 |
12 |
14 |
Standard |
Silver |
ALBACORE |
7431 |
Sean Porter |
Leslie |
1036 |
38:07 |
5 |
0:44:09 |
13 |
15 |
Standard |
SILVER |
LASER RADIAL |
6490 |
Alex Price |
|
1150 |
42:30 |
5 |
0:44:21 |
14 |
16 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
BRITISH MOTH |
818 |
Jenni Craig |
|
1163 |
43:26 |
5 |
0:44:49 |
15 |
17 |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
6945 |
Nigel Dunn |
Chris Webb |
1036 |
39:06 |
5 |
0:45:17 |
16 |
18 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER |
142884 |
John Sweeney |
|
1093 |
41:51 |
5 |
0:45:57 |
17 |
19 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
OMEGA |
11384 |
John Derrick |
Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan |
1075 |
37:33 |
4 |
0:52:24 |
18 |
20 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
No7 |
Jose Cervero |
|
1150 |
45:32 |
4 |
0:59:23 |
19 |
21 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
77740 |
Denise Ferguson |
|
1150 |
39:22 |
2 |
1:42:42 |
20 |
22 |
Standard |
GOLD |
LASER |
195812 |
Sammy Isaacs - Jonson |
|
1093 |
OOD |
|
|
21 |
22 |
Standard |
|
ALBACORE |
|
Derrick Williams |
Barbie |
1036 |
OOD |
|
|
21 |
July18 - Standard Fleet - 2019-07-18
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
DIVISION |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Standard |
GOLD |
SOLO |
4555 |
Mike Hamilton |
|
1141 |
41:08 |
8 |
0:36:03 |
1 |
2 |
Standard |
SILVER |
ALBACORE |
6490 |
Alex Price |
Ollie Payne |
1036 |
38:32 |
8 |
0:37:12 |
2 |
3 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
BRITISH MOTH |
818 |
Jenni Craig |
|
1163 |
38:16 |
7 |
0:37:36 |
3 |
4 |
Standard |
GOLD |
ALBACORE |
8001 8211 |
Stuart Mc Adam |
Georgia |
1036 |
42:46 |
7 |
0:47:11 |
4 |
5 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
189402 |
Sam Walton |
|
1150 |
42:02 |
6 |
0:48:44 |
5 |
6 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
SOLO |
3897 |
Denise Ferguson |
|
1141 |
42:18 |
6 |
0:49:26 |
6 |
7 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
165292 |
Jonny Payne |
|
1150 |
37:22 |
5 |
0:51:59 |
7 |
8 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
9402 |
Jackson Hedge |
|
1150 |
41:10 |
5 |
0:57:17 |
8 |
9 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
OMEGA |
11384 |
John Derrick |
Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan |
1075 |
42:32 |
5 |
1:03:18 |
9 |
10 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
356 |
Caroline Payne |
|
1150 |
39:26 |
4 |
1:08:35 |
10 |
11 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
LASER RADIAL |
2011 |
Clara Sanchez |
|
1150 |
40:13 |
4 |
1:09:57 |
11 |
12 |
Standard |
BRONZE |
TOPPER |
45124 |
Geraint Head |
|
1358 |
41:55 |
1 |
4:06:56 |
12 |
www.maidenheadsc.org.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com